REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 8,765,000 1.4%
$ 8,888,000
5 Beds9 Baths7,969 SqFt57 VIA DEL CIELO, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22123554
Listed by Alphonso Lascano of Hilton & Hyland

$ 1,705,000 13.7%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,395 SqFt5716 Ironwood, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22021690
Listed by Carrie Miller of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,450,000 20.8%
$ 1,200,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt27845 Hawthorne BLVD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22050682
Listed by Kate Nash of First Team Real Estate

$ 1,783,000 8.1%
$ 1,650,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,216 SqFt29254 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22010110
Listed by Steve Smith of Compass

$ 855,000 14.2%
$ 749,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,436 SqFt28505 Vista Madera, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22011197
Listed by Gary Myer of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,300,000 3.7%
$ 1,350,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,750 SqFt1014 Estrella Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV21253061
Listed by Tooba Malikyar of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,850,000 5.7%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,974 SqFt4525 Palos Verdes DR E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SR22042263
Listed by Larry Bovshow of Trust Properties USA,Inc

$ 2,000,000 9.3%
$ 1,829,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,712 SqFt3602 Greve DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV21247279
Listed by Anthony Accardo of Compass

$ 1,640,000 0.6%
$ 1,650,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,906 SqFt29 Rockinghorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV21228418
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,470,000 1.7%
$ 1,495,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,120 SqFt2019 Beecham DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21261890
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 750,000 2.9%
$ 728,800
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B 206, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22033996
Listed by Tuba Ghannadi of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 765,000 1.8%
$ 779,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #B203, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22043288
Listed by Yoko Mendelson of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,200,000 10.3%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,506 SqFt5724 Scotwood DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22033068
Listed by Jacqueline Donell of Bayside

$ 1,130,000 1.7%
$ 1,149,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,005 SqFt28227 Ridgepoint CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# 21105821
Listed by Chang Soo Lee of Urban Real Estate, Inc.

$ 2,200,000 8.3%
$ 2,400,000
1.56 Acres0 Clipper RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90274
Vacant Land
MLS# SB21219872
Listed by Amy Cimetta of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 2,100,000 10.5%
$ 1,900,000
5 Beds5 Baths3,022 SqFt29700 Knoll View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22027746
Listed by Stephen Haw of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,090,000 1.0%
$ 1,079,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,527 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #104, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22018783
Listed by Bill Davis of Palm Realty Boutique

$ 1,300,000 0.2%
$ 1,298,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,790 SqFt27648 Avenida Del Mesa, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SW22037347
Listed by Chibuzor Okolo of Pellego, Inc.

$ 1,650,000 10.4%
$ 1,495,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,291 SqFt5520 Graylog ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22035562
Listed by Meg Puccinelli of Compass

$ 1,600,000 10.3%
$ 1,450,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,534 SqFt16 Stirrup RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PW22029127
Listed by Paula Parenzan of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,950,000 15.0%
$ 1,695,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,110 SqFt2724 Calle Aventura, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22029132
Listed by Rob McGarry of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 3,729,500 11.3%
$ 3,350,000
6 Beds5 Baths4,651 SqFt43 VIA PORTO GRANDE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22121829
Listed by Sarina Amersi of Element RE, Inc

$ 2,550,000 4.1%
$ 2,449,999
3 Beds4 Baths3,057 SqFt5437 MIDDLECREST RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22126977
Listed by Ryan Willbanks of Jason Mitchell Real Estate Ca

$ 2,460,101 11.9%
$ 2,198,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt30168 MATISSE DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22123261
Listed by Dow-An Kou of AK Luxury Properties Inc