REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,550,000 5.1%
$ 1,475,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,826 SqFt1802 Santa Rena Drive DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22013339
Listed by Norman Lucas of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,695,000 19.1%
$ 1,423,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,842 SqFt2741 Vista Mesa DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22007625
Listed by Wayne Chamberlain of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,650,000
$ 1,650,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,354 SqFt4 Goldenspur LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22007354
Listed by Cindy Chew of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,460,000 6.2%
$ 1,375,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,282 SqFt66 Via Capri, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PV22017576
Listed by Patricia Sullivan of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 3,700,000 1.4%
$ 3,650,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,460 SqFt6857 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21252437
Listed by Matthew Oksas of M.O.R.E Real Estate, Inc.

$ 1,930,000 3.3%
$ 1,995,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,044 SqFt28514 Quailhill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22011971
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,250,000 5.9%
$ 1,180,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #115, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22049810
Listed by ANNIE HO of Compass

$ 1,860,000 26.1%
$ 1,475,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,759 SqFt28518 Robinview Lane, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC22014651
Listed by Chelsea Sullivan of First Team Real Estate

$ 2,000,000 4.8%
$ 2,100,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt26602 Fond Du Lac RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22025547
Listed by Rita Nicolae of El Camino Realty

$ 1,300,000 8.8%
$ 1,195,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt28608 Mount Vancouver CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22022972
Listed by John Duston of Duston Real Estate Services

$ 2,353,000 17.6%
$ 2,000,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,383 SqFt30033 Avenida Celestial, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22021679
Listed by Kevin Moen of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,556,000 11.2%
$ 1,399,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,662 SqFt26700 Indian Peak RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22010991
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 1,610,000 7.7%
$ 1,495,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt5853 Finecrest DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22011913
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,720,000 13.4%
$ 2,399,000
4 Beds5 Baths3,180 SqFt7240 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22020116
Listed by Wendy Sun of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,900,000 15.2%
$ 1,650,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,448 SqFt2439 Rue Le Charlene, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22010276
Listed by Diana Innes of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,150,000 8.9%
$ 1,975,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,677 SqFt30333 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22024728
Listed by Abigail Waddell of Compass

$ 3,300,000 17.9%
$ 2,800,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,513 SqFt10 Crestwind DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22002670
Listed by Sunny Rahmani of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 710,000 2.2%
$ 695,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt28618 Friarstone CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB22020507
Listed by Henry Domondon of The Realestate Group

$ 2,785,000 3.1%
$ 2,700,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,316 SqFt30085 Avenida Elegante, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22019915

$ 738,000 5.7%
$ 698,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest DR #C312, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22005493
Listed by Norman Lucas of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,250,000 13.6%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,519 SqFt2038 Mendon DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22020875
Listed by Leslie Gomez of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,955,000 15.1%
$ 1,698,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,677 SqFt30569 Ganado DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22028634
Listed by Les Fishman of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 1,400,000 8.1%
$ 1,295,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,952 SqFt53 Cayuse LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22008827
Listed by Farida Lee of Home Team Realty

$ 2,300,000 0.2%
$ 2,295,000
6 Beds3 Baths3,068 SqFt2626 Colt RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22004323
Listed by Wayne Chamberlain of RE/MAX Estate Properties