REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 710,000 8.4%
$ 655,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5937 Armaga Spring Rd #A, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22018203
Listed by Camille Elminoufi of Beach City Brokers

$ 1,790,000 12.2%
$ 1,595,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,002 SqFt3139 Dianora DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22018507
Listed by Phyllis Weitzman of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 2,623,500 6.3%
$ 2,800,000
6 Beds4 Baths3,200 SqFt28717 Cedarbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC21206364
Listed by James Sugden of Weichert Realtors-Orange Coast

$ 1,700,000 5.0%
$ 1,790,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,382 SqFt5015 Blackhorse RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21261210
Listed by Fusako Tsuruyama of Person Realty Inc.

$ 2,875,000 5.4%
$ 2,728,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,635 SqFt7168 Crest RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22002444
Listed by Suzie Choi Caro of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 1,550,000 19.2%
$ 1,300,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,816 SqFt7019 Brookford DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21203391
Listed by Fred Duenas of Maverick Realty

$ 1,972,000 3.8%
$ 1,899,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,836 SqFt6533 Madeline Cove Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21270129
Listed by Zafar Chaudhri of Home Team Realty

$ 1,940,000 4.1%
$ 1,863,500
4 Beds2 Baths1,539 SqFt6726 Kings Harbor DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB21159281
Listed by Linda D'Ambrosi of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,250,000
$ 1,250,000
4 Beds2 Baths2,066 SqFt1831 Santa Rena DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# IG22005181
Listed by Karen Durber of Kevin Calbert, Broker

$ 2,665,000
$ 2,665,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,430 SqFt31222 Floweridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22052759
Listed by Poul Erik Norgaard of Compass

$ 681,000
$ 681,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,071 SqFt5927 Armaga Spring RD #H, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# 21792344
Listed by Ben Braksick of Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

$ 805,000 10.3%
$ 730,000
2 Beds3 Baths1,079 SqFt28016 Ridgebluff CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22009425
Listed by Melanie Hane of Palm Realty Boutique, Inc.

$ 3,055,250 10.1%
$ 2,775,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,314 SqFt5525 SEASIDE HEIGHTS DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 22118337
Listed by Keyanna Rees of Compass

$ 1,800,000 13.3%
$ 1,589,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,019 SqFt18 Stallion RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22004673
Listed by Jason Buck of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 4,875,000 3.8%
$ 4,695,000
4 Beds6 Baths5,455 SqFt5903 Clint PL, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22006682
Listed by Edward Kaminsky of eXp Realty of California, Inc

$ 1,350,000 22.7%
$ 1,100,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,409 SqFt29215 S Trotwood AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB22022977
Listed by Candice Carpenter of RE/MAX Estate Properties

$ 955,000 1.8%
$ 938,000
2 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt5987 Peacock Ridge RD #219, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV22004638
Listed by Yih-eng Yu of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 2,600,000 31.6%
$ 1,975,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,440 SqFt28425 Rothrock DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22018890
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,390,000 4.8%
$ 2,280,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,431 SqFt3335 Starline DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# WS21227085
Listed by ANITA LEE of Pinnacle Real Estate Group

$ 979,000
$ 979,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,373 SqFt3200 La Rotonda DR #506, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV21268425
Listed by Bill Davis of Palm Realty Boutique

$ 2,050,000 2.5%
$ 1,999,999
5 Beds3 Baths2,330 SqFt6878 Eddinghill DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV21219113
Listed by Sep Ebrahimi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 2,500,000 0.2%
$ 2,495,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,706 SqFt5561 Mistridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV22000894
Listed by Shawn Nejad of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 682,000 2.4%
$ 699,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,068 SqFt6542 Ocean Crest #B306, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# SB22000576
Listed by Tim Marshall of Re/Max Estate Properties

$ 2,230,000 1.4%
$ 2,199,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,547 SqFt7095 Via Del Mar, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV21263959
Listed by Suzanne Dyer of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService