REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 17, 2026 - MAY 17, 2026)
REAL-TIME MARKET SNAPSHOT
CURRENT TRENDS
- Average Sold Price
- Median Sold Price
- Highest Sold Price
- Lowest Sold Price
Market Trends are calculated using MLS® sold listing data
START HERE
We'll begin with a chat about your goals
and how we can make your home-buying journey
as smooth and successful as possible.
1,637 Sold Properties
- Most Recent
- Default
- Price-Lowest
- Price-Highest

$ 1,560,000 2.2%
$ 1,595,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,162 SqFt28745 N Enrose AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 25573367
Listed by Melissa Barlow of Elite Representation Real Estate

$ 2,000,000 2.4%
$ 2,050,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,716 SqFt29603 Highpoint, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25239889
Listed by Audrey Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 6,300,000 3.1%
$ 6,500,000
5 Beds7 Baths8,000 SqFt67 Paseo Del La Luz, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25226648
Listed by Chris Adlam of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 1,650,000 7.3%
$ 1,780,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,225 SqFt27415 Larchbluff DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25238480
Listed by Mark Stoll of Vista Sotheby's International Realty

$ 2,312,000 3.1%
$ 2,385,000
5 Beds4 Baths2,540 SqFt27032 Freeport RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25222194
Listed by Gustavo Cardenas of Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

$ 814,000 3.0%
$ 839,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt5987 Peacock Ridge #101, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25200464
Listed by Donna Sugimoto of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 4,000,000
$ 3,999,000
5 Beds4 Baths6,407 SqFt30323 Palos Verdes E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25244645
Listed by Fred DiBernardo of Fred DiBernardo

$ 1,900,000 12.6%
$ 2,175,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt30715 Rue De La Pierre, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25130806
Listed by Kevin Moen of Estate Properties

$ 2,730,000 4.2%
$ 2,850,000
4 Beds6 Baths3,787 SqFt3300 Crownview DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25157215
Listed by Rod Yoon of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 1,680,000 4.0%
$ 1,750,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,056 SqFt6908 Willowtree DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25189005
Listed by Thomas Maxim of Thomas Maxim

$ 2,350,000 2.0%
$ 2,399,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,719 SqFt3423 Newridge DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25154394
Listed by Jerry Yutronich of Estate Properties

$ 1,487,500 0.1%
$ 1,489,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,554 SqFt7 Ocean Crest CT, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# SB25220673
Listed by Tom Royds of Redfin Corporation

$ 2,880,000 4.0%
$ 2,999,999
6 Beds3 Baths3,988 SqFt30135 Avenida Celestial, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# LG25230409
Listed by Suzanne Abolhosseini of Innovate Realty, Inc.

$ 2,400,000 1.0%
$ 2,425,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,447 SqFt5046 Golden Arrow DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# 219135390DA
Listed by Alane Anderson of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

$ 1,505,000 2.8%
$ 1,549,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,804 SqFt5508 Ironwood ST, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25188115
Listed by Heidi Ludwig of Redfin Corporation

$ 1,674,000 4.3%
$ 1,749,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,998 SqFt4329 Via Frascati, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25112982
Listed by Sharon McHale of Estate Properties

$ 1,437,250 4.1%
$ 1,499,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,472 SqFt26326 Birchfield AVE, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25104635
Listed by David Schwartz of Keller Williams Palos Verdes

$ 825,000
$ 825,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt32679 Seagate DR #208, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Condo
MLS# PV25169915

$ 905,000 9.5%
$ 999,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,485 SqFt1836 Jaybrook DR, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# GD25136412
Listed by Mary Boktor-Grisard of Dow Capital

$ 1,550,000 3.1%
$ 1,599,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,729 SqFt1319 Mount Rainier RD, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25173614
Listed by Maria Lauro of Keller Williams Realty

$ 1,180,000 1.6%
$ 1,199,000
5 Beds3 Baths2,326 SqFt1990 Avenida Feliciano, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# PV25214923
Listed by Virginia Butler of Coldwell Banker Realty

$ 2,500,000
$ 2,500,000
6 Beds5 Baths3,220 SqFt4764 Browndeer LN, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# SB25155485
Listed by Brittney Austin of Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

$ 925,000 5.7%
$ 875,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,574 SqFt28022 Ridgecove N, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Townhouse
MLS# PW25241592
Listed by Yang Kim of ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

$ 1,990,000 0.5%
$ 1,999,900
4 Beds3 Baths2,157 SqFt28424 Golden Meadow, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Single Family Home
MLS# OC25233715
Listed by Stephanie Young of Coldwell Banker Realty